Use of personal data

Art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 / Art. 13 EU Regulation no. 679/2016

Dear User,

The Legislative Decree 196/03, cd. Privacy Code, governing the protection of persons and other subjects regarding the processing of personal data, has established the obligation to: inform interested parties about the purposes and methods of the processing; request consent; process personal data in compliance with the rights, fundamental freedoms and dignity of the person.

The EU Regulation n. 679/2016, in force since 25/05/2018, more specifically provides for the obligation to inform interested parties about: the identity and contact details of the data controller, the purposes of the processing for which the personal data are intended as well as the the legal interest of the data controller if this is the condition of lawfulness of the processing, the recipients of the data communication, any intention of the data controller to transfer the data to a third country or to an international organization, the retention period of personal data or the criteria used to determine them, the existence of the right of the interested party to request the owner access to personal data, the rectification or cancellation of the same or the limitation of processing or opposition, in addition to the right to the portability of data, the right to revoke the consent given and to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Authority, if the communication of personal data corresponds nde a legal or contractual obligation and if the interested party is obliged to provide the same data as well as the consequences of failure to communicate, the possible presence of automated decision-making processes including profiling.

PREMISE

The Legislative Decree 06/12/2011 n. 201 restricted the qualification of “personal data” to information relating to the natural person only; the information below must therefore refer only to “personal data” in the new meaning of the term.

PURPOSES AND METHODS OF TREATMENT

The data concerning you, provided today, in the past or that will be in the future, are aimed directly or indirectly at the execution of the activity carried out by the Company, and the consequent or related legal obligations.

Our The Company collects the personal data of the interested parties from them and occasionally from third parties and processes them for purposes strictly connected and instrumental to the performance of the commissioned services. Without prejudice to the right to retain data even after the conclusion of the assistance for archiving purposes within the terms of the law.

The data processing is carried out on paper and / or electronic media, in order to ensure maximum security and confidentiality of the data, allowing access to the same only by those in charge of processing, in compliance with security measures.

SENSITIVE AND JUDICIAL DATA

The data concerning you does not include sensitive or judicial data.

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA CONFERENCE AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

The provision of data is necessary for the performance of the requested services: failure to communicate will make it impossible to start or continue the service

COMMUNICATION AND DISCLOSURE OF DATA

The data may be disclosed, if necessary, to external parties such as:

  • Trusted professionals or specialized companies, of which our Company can use it for the performance of its activities; they, duly authorized, assume the role of external data processing managers
  • Public administrations, Police Bodies and Judicial Authorities, subjects carrying out insurance and banking / para-banking activities etc.

The names are available at the Administrative Office of our Society. The data will NOT be disseminated.

THE RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

The Legislative Decree 196/2003 and the EU Regulation n. 679/2016 provide for the right of the interested party to: – know, free of charge, the existence of data processing concerning him and to be informed of their origin, logic, methods and purposes on which the processing itself is based ( access), of the identification details of the owner, managers and third parties; – obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected / processed; – revoke the consent given; – request the updating, rectification and portability of the data and, if interested, their integration, limitation and opposition to the processing, the attestation that this has been brought to the attention of the third parties to whom the data were been communicated; – oppose for legitimate reasons the processing of data concerning him, the sending of advertising material etc .; – propose a complaint to the Supervisory Authority (Guarantor).

DATA STORAGE TERM

Your data will be kept for the shortest time possible for the performance of the commissioned services and in any case no later than 10 years from the termination of the relationship with the Company.

For any need you can contact the Company at the following addresses

HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

FRABEMAR S.r.l. tel. 010 5533011, fax 010 541458, mail info@frabemar.it

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT

(cd. Privacy Responsable) Sig. Paolo Aste (recapiti identici)